Land with Home for Sale in Ada, Michigan
9300 Conservation St NE, Ada, MI 49301
Private Ada Township farmhouse on 3 wooded acres w/ outstanding 33x48 multi-use pole barn. Built 1890, rebuilt 2015. 4 BR, 3 BA, 2,350 SF plus attached 24x24 2-stall garage & 19x40 wraparound deck. Main-floor primary suite features 2 walk-in closets, patio sliders, dual sinks, tile shower & granite, with convenient laundry access. Barn offers work/live potential with 6 finished rooms incl. large workshop, warehouse, office & entertainment space; running water, 1/2 bath & heat. Energy-efficient heating/cooling, whole-house generator, natural gas, firepit area, fruit trees & fenced garden. Possession at close!
Location
- Street address
- 9300 Conservation St NE
- County
- Kent County
- Community
- Grand Rapids - G
- School district
- Lowell
- Elevation
- 811 feet
Directions
From Ada, North on Honey Creek, East on Conservation, home just east of crossroad at McCabe.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3 acres
- Zoning
- RP-1
- MLS #
- MichRIC 25050492
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $4,716
Parcels
- 41-15-24-400-032
Legal description
PART SE 1/4 COM 1943.89 FT W ALONG E&W 1/4 LINE FROM E 1/4 COR TH W ALONG E&W 1/4 LINE 374.44 FT TH S PERP TO E&W 1/4 TO S LINE OF N 349 FT OF NW 1/4 SE 1/4 TH E ALONG SD S LINE TO A LINE BEARING S PERP TO E&W 1/4 LINE FROM BEG TH N PERP TO E&W 1/4 LINE TO BEG * SEC 24 T7N R10W 3.00 A.
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 10
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Appliances
- Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Features
- Broadband, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $629,000 | $36,000 -5.4% | MichRIC |
| Mar 26, 2026 | Price drop | $665,000 | $15,000 -2.2% | MichRIC |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Back on market | $680,000 | — | MichRIC |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Under contract | $680,000 | — | MichRIC |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Price drop | $680,000 | $15,000 -2.2% | MichRIC |
| Oct 26, 2025 | Back on market | $695,000 | — | MichRIC |
| Oct 24, 2025 | Under contract | $695,000 | — | MichRIC |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Price drop | $695,000 | $34,900 -4.8% | MichRIC |
| Oct 2, 2025 | New listing | $729,900 | — | MichRIC |