Land with Home for Sale in Greenville, North Carolina
935 B's Barbeque Rd, Greenville, NC 27834
2-unit Duplex in Greenville, NC - Fully Occupied - 935 B's Barbecue Rd | Greenville, NC 27834 Discover this exceptional investment property featuring two updated townhome units, each offering two bedrooms and two and a half baths. Recently renovated with brand-new flooring and fresh paint. Conveniently located near the center of Pitt County's medical district, this property [provides quick access to Hwy 264 and Hwy 43, making it an attractive option for tenants and future residents. Whether you're expanding your investment portfolio or searching for strong rental potential, this property combines comfort, convenience, and a highly desirable location. New roof (2025): one of the biggest capital expenses already behind you Newer HVAC units on both sides Townhouse-style layout: 975 sq. ft. per unit, 2 bed / 1.5 bath, washer/dryer hookups Tenants pay water, power. 975 sq. ft. | 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath | Per Unit Washer/Dryer Hookups | Updated Interior | Quiet Street Location Both units currently occupied. Do not disturb tenants.
Location
- Street address
- 935 B's Barbeque Rd
- County
- Pitt County
- School district
- Pitt County Schools
- Elevation
- 66 feet
Directions
Drive southwest on Dickinson Ave. Right to West 14th Ave. Left to Farmville Bld. Right to South Memorial Drive/US 13/NC 11/NC 43/NC 903. Continue on South Memorial Drive/US 13 North/NC 11/NC 903.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.62 acres
- Zoning
- MR
- MLS #
- HMLS 100563353
- Posted
Parcels
- 039063
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential Multi Family
- Unit Count
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Falkland | Elementary | — |
| Farmville Middle School | Middle | — |
| Farmville Central High School | High | Pitt County Schools |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $260,000 | $10,000 -3.7% | HMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $270,000 | $5,000 -1.8% | HMLS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $275,000 | $5,000 -1.8% | HMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $280,000 | $5,000 -1.8% | HMLS |
| Mar 28, 2026 | New listing | $285,000 | — | HMLS |