Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Naples, Florida
936 Desoto Blvd S, Naples, FL 34117
$125,000
1.17 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $858/moREDY TO BUILD!!! 1.17 Acres on Desoto Blvd & 8th Ave SE. MITIGATION CREDITS PAID - READY TO BUILD. EXCELLENT EXPOSURE - perfect for builders or end users. PAVED ROAD IN A QUIET AREA, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, DINING & BEACHES. AT THIS PRICE, NOTHING ELSE LIKE IT ON THE MARKET.
Location
- Street address
- 936 Desoto Blvd S, Lot 1
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Golden Gate Estates
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.17 acres
- MLS #
- NABOR 225017801
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $179
Parcels
- 40807640005
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Relisted | $125,000 | — | NABOR |
| May 15, 2026 | Listing removed | $125,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Relisted | $125,000 | — | NABOR |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Listing removed | $84,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 4, 2026 | Price drop | $84,000 | $10,000 -10.6% | NABOR |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Price increase | $94,000 | $24,100 34.5% | NABOR |
| Apr 24, 2025 | Price drop | $69,900 | $2,100 -2.9% | NABOR |
| Mar 13, 2025 | Price drop | $72,000 | $2,000 -2.7% | NABOR |
| Feb 15, 2025 | New listing | $74,000 | — | NABOR |