Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Residential Land for Sale in Lake Angelus, Michigan

940 Lake Angelus Shrs, Lake Angelus, MI 48326

$1,199,900
0.96 acres
Active sale
$100 drop
Est $8,700/mo

Rare Opportunity! 1 Acre Vacant Lot on Private All-Sports Lake Angelus. 100 ft of lake frontage. 477 acre lake. Beautiful lake views. Build your dream home and be part of this unique community where lake living is enjoyed in a tranquil setting. The lot is ready to build a home up to a 6000 sq-ft home. Please contact the listing agent for more details on the build requirements and the community amenities. LOT IS UNDER SURVEILLANCE. DO NOT WALK PROPERTY WITHOUT PERMISSION FROM THE LISTING AGENT. ALL SHOWINGS TO BE SCHEDULED THROUGH SHOWINGTIME. BATVAI

Location

Street address
940 Lake Angelus Shrs
Community
Lake Angelus Shores
School district
Pontiac
Elevation
948 feet
Coordinates
42.6882, -83.32

Directions

Walton to Newark to Lake Angelus Shores

Property details

Lot size
0.96 acres41,818 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
REALCOMP 20240026848
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$7,337

Parcels

  • 1407251001

Features
Level, Possible Daylight, Possible Walkout

Structure

Water
Well

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$1,199,900$100 -0.01%REALCOMP
Apr 8, 2025Price drop$1,200,000$75,000 -5.9%REALCOMP
June 14, 2024Price drop$1,275,000$125,000 -8.9%REALCOMP
Apr 24, 2024New listing$1,400,000REALCOMP
Subscribe to listing updates