Residential Land for Sale in Granby, Colorado
943 Gcr 632, Granby, CO 80446
Check out this exceptional slice of paradise, perched high on Bussey Hill, offering top-of-the-world views of Lake Granby and the surrounding mountain ranges. Just minutes away from Lake Granby, this property provides endless access to outdoor recreation, including skiing, hiking, fishing, and boating. Imagine building your dream home or mountain getaway in this stunning location, where you can bask in panoramic views and embrace the beauty of nature at its finest. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of land with such incredible views and proximity to a wide array of outdoor activities. Create your own mountain paradise here on Bussey Hill!
Location
- Street address
- 943 Gcr 632
- County
- Grand County
- Community
- Bussey Hills
- School district
- East Grand 2
- Elevation
- 8,511 feet
Directions
From HWY 40 turn right onto CR 6 for .9 miles then right on CR 632
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.46 acres20,038 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- REcolorado 4043233
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $824
Parcels
- R102410
Legal description
SUBD: BUSSEY HILLS SUBDIVISION LOT: 11 - 13 BLOCK: 8
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $104,000 | $10,500 -9.2% | GCBOR |
| July 1, 2025 | Price drop | $114,500 | $4,500 -3.8% | GCBOR |
| Apr 3, 2025 | Relisted | $119,000 | — | GCBOR |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Listing removed | $124,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Dec 1, 2024 | Price drop | $124,900 | $10,100 -7.5% | GCBOR |
| June 14, 2024 | New listing | $135,000 | — | GCBOR |