Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Port Charlotte, Florida

9430 Panama Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

$38,900
0.23 acres
Active sale
$1.1k drop
Est $331/mo

Priced to sell! Multi-family zoned lot in South Gulf Cove Community, which provides boat ramp, fishing, BBQ grills, picnic shelter and amenities. Electricity, Public water and Public sewer are available. No HOA, no wetland and no scrub jay restrictions. The neighboring lot (9438 Panama Cir) is also available and has the same listing price. Don’t miss out this unique chance to invest in two cash-flowing duplexes in a thriving community! Seller Financing is available (3-year mortgage with 5 interest rate). Seller has multiple lots in SW FL and the same seller financing is available for most of them.

Location

Street address
9430 Panama Cir
Community
Port Charlotte Sec 071
Elevation
7 feet
Coordinates
26.8929, -82.2196

Directions

Turn right from Calumet BLVD to Panama Cir. The lot is on the right.

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
Zoning
RMF15
MLS #
MFRMLS TB8363033
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$830

Parcels

  • 412121305005

Legal description

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$38,900$1,100 -2.8%MFRMLS
May 5, 2026Relisted$40,000MFRMLS
Apr 29, 2026Listing removed$45,000Listing agent
Nov 8, 2025Price drop$45,000$5,000 -10%MFRMLS
July 10, 2025Price drop$50,000$7,900 -13.6%MFRMLS
Mar 17, 2025New listing$57,900MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates