Land with Home for Sale in Hereford, Arizona
9566 S Swiss Ct, Hereford, AZ 85615
Welcome to 9566 S Swiss Ct in Hereford, AZ. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by the natural beauty of the Huachuca Mountains, this custom-built 3,714 sq ft home offers privacy, space, and exceptional views. Interior features include soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, multiple living areas, and a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, ample counter space, and modern appliances. The primary suite offers a spacious layout with spa-like features and private outdoor access. Guest bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Property includes a full casita, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or home office use. Exterior highlights include mature fruit trees, a private lap pool, covered patio, and panoramic mountain views. Expansive 6-car garage provides ample storage and workspace. Conveniently located near outdoor recreation, with easy access to Tombstone and Bisbee.
Location
- Street address
- 9566 S Swiss Ct
- County
- Cochise County
- Community
- Wild Horse 2
- School district
- Palominas Elementary School District 49
- Elevation
- 4,962 feet
Directions
South on 92, Right on Andalusian, Right on Lippazon Way, Right on Swiss Court
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.55 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 6918491
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $7,285
Parcels
- 104-18-018
Legal description
LOT 10 WILDHORSE
- Features
- Desert Back, Desert Front, Irrigation Back
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 4
- Flooring
- Carpet, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built-In Gas Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Security
- Security System
- Features
- Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Eat-In Kitchen, Granite Counters, Separate Shower& Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Propane | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Palominas Elementary School | Elementary | Palominas Elementary School District 49 |
| Palominas Elementary School | Middle | Sierra Vista Unified District |
| Buena High School | High | Sierra Vista Unified District |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $849,999 | $9,001 -1% | ARMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $859,000 | $35,000 -3.9% | ARMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $894,000 | $5,000 -0.6% | ARMLS |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $899,000 | $76,000 -7.8% | ARMLS |
| Sept 12, 2025 | New listing | $975,000 | — | ARMLS |