Land with Home for Sale in Cascade, Colorado
9610 Mohawk Trl, Cascade, CO 80809
Welcome to Your Perfect Mountain Home! This home is located in Cascade-Chipita Park which is just minutes to Colorado Springs, Manitou Springs, and Woodland Park, but makes you feel you are in your own private mountain hide-away. A little over 2 acres of land that includes multiple lots, with a street connecting to the lower part allowing for a second structure or home to have a driveway built for. Ranch Style home with two bedrooms upstairs and one in the basement. Main level features a wood-burning fireplace and walk out to a wrap-around deck. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances and quartz countertops, eat-in dining space, and open shelving. Finished walk out basement with 2nd fireplace and open rec room or family room with dry bar. 3rd bedroom with a full bath and large laundry/storage room in the basement. The garage is oversized and will fit 2 full size pickup trucks plus extra space.
Located between two mountain sides you have gorgeous views, with nature all around you!
This would be a perfect home for anyone wanting mountain living but minutes to all conveniences, or could be a great short-term rental, or could be subdivided.
- Listed by Rachel Pugia, (719) 884-6000, Acquire Homes
Location
- Street address
- 9610 Mohawk Trl
- County
- El Paso County
- Community
- Ute Pass Land
- School district
- Manitou Springs 14
- Elevation
- 7,682 feet
Directions
Highway 24 head west past into Cascade, turn Left on Chipita Park Road, take the first left to continue on Chipita Park Rd, you come to Fountain Road turn right, at the fork keep left on Mariposa, take your right on Mohawk Trail, home is on the right
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.01 acres
- Zoning
- R-T
- MLS #
- REcolorado 9333532
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $2,544
Parcels
- 83161-01-028
Legal description
LOTS 17, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 24 BLK 3 UTE PASS LAND CO SUB 6
- Parking Spaces
- 2
- Above Grade
- 940 sq ft
- Below Grade
- 690 sq ft
- Rooms
- Bathroom Full x 2, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Connected |
| Gas | Natural Gas | Connected |
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Connected |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Ute Pass | Elementary | Manitou Springs 14 |
| Manitou Springs | Middle | Manitou Springs 14 |
| Manitou Springs | High | Manitou Springs 14 |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2026 | Price drop | $585,000 | $14,000 -2.3% | PPAR |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Price drop | $599,000 | $16,000 -2.6% | PPAR |
| Aug 13, 2025 | Relisted | $615,000 | — | PPAR |
| Aug 1, 2025 | Listing removed | $635,000 | — | Listing agent |
| June 23, 2025 | Price drop | $635,000 | $10,000 -1.6% | PPAR |
| May 30, 2025 | Price drop | $645,000 | $4,900 -0.8% | PPAR |
| May 9, 2025 | New listing | $649,900 | — | PPAR |