Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Residential Land for Sale in Marco Island, Florida

965 Royal Marco Way, Marco Island, FL 34145

$699,000
0.25 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Paradise awaits you at this vacant lot within the stunning gated community of Hideaway Beach on Marco Island and is ready for one to build their dream home! Imagine your new home with spectacular Gulf and Bay views and fantastic proximity nearby the beach!! Moreover, ownership in Hideaway Beach provides access to world-class amenities. Enjoy the beach, a 9-hole golf course, tennis, casual and fine dining, bocce, pickleball, fully-staffed fitness center with massage therapist, exercise classes, social events, and 24-hour security at the gate. Get ready to live the exceptional lifestyle awaiting you at Hideaway Beach.

Location

Street address
965 Royal Marco Way
Community
Hideaway Beach
Elevation
3 feet
Coordinates
25.9638, -81.7427

Property details

Lot size
0.25 acres10,890 sq ft
MLS #
MIAAOR 2252490
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$5,277

Parcels

  • 50032920001

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 13, 2026Under contract$699,000NABOR
Mar 9, 2026Price drop$699,000$100,000 -12.5%NABOR
Dec 2, 2025Price drop$799,000$100,000 -11.1%MIAAOR
July 15, 2025Price drop$899,000$51,000 -5.4%MIAAOR
June 24, 2025New listing$950,000MIAAOR
Subscribe to listing updates