Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Land with Home for Sale in Bono, Arkansas

97 County Road 130, Bono, AR 72416

$349,900
1.84 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,939/mo

Discover peaceful country living at 97 County Road 130, Bono, Arkansas, just minutes from Jonesboro. Situated on 1.84 acres in the desirable Westside School District, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,704 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 2007 with a classic brick exterior, the home features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living, kitchen, and dining areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides privacy, a relaxing ensuite bath, and generous closet space. A large bonus room offers flexibility for a home theater, gym, office, or guest space. Outside, the expansive lot provides room for a shop, pool, garden, or outdoor entertaining area. Enjoy quiet surroundings with convenient access to Jonesboro's shopping, dining, and employers. A rare opportunity combining space, location, and value in Northeast Arkansas.

2,704
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2005
Built

Location

Street address
97 County Road 130
Community
Winding Ridge
Elevation
342 feet
Coordinates
35.879, -90.7885

Directions

Little Rock Arkansas Get on I-630 E 2 min (0.3 mi) Follow I-57/US-67 N to AR-226 E/US-78 in Craighead County. Take exit 102 from I-57/US-67 N 1 hr 33 min (109 mi) Continue on AR-226 E/US-78. Take AR-18 E to Co Rd 130 22 min (17.0 mi) 97 Co Rd 130

Property details

Acreage
1.84 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 26005349
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$3,125

Parcels

  • 13-143051-00400

Stories
2
Roof
Shingle

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Bonus Room, Den, Game Room, Laundry Room
Flooring
Vinyl, Wood
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Stove, Microwave

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 18, 2026Price drop$349,900$10,000 -2.8%CARMLS
May 6, 2026Price drop$359,900$5,000 -1.4%CARMLS
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$364,900$10,000 -2.7%CARMLS
Feb 12, 2026New listing$374,900CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates