Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 46

Land with Home for Sale in Crystal River, Florida

9782 W Woodhaven Dr, Crystal River, FL 34428

$519,000
4.7 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $2,492/mo

High, Dry, and No HOA. Peace of mind is everything, and this property delivers: it has never flooded and offers the freedom of having no HOA. Tucked away at the end of a winding 350-foot private drive, you'll find nearly 5 acres of "Old Florida" landscape that provides a peaceful buffer from the outside world. Start your mornings on the balcony watching deer and turkey wander through the woods of your own personal sanctuary. The bright, open interior is built for a low-maintenance lifestyle, leaving you more time to enjoy your land. With a professional shooting berm, stadium lighting, and plenty of room to add a shop or a pool, this is a secure retreat just minutes from town. Privacy, security, and the space to live your way. Come see the best-kept secret in Crystal River.

1,800
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
1999
Built

Location

Street address
9782 W Woodhaven Dr
Elevation
8 feet
Coordinates
28.9208, -82.5979

Directions

Heading north on Suncoast Boulevard, turn right on N. Citrus Ave., turn left on W. Woodhaven Ln.. driveway is on left.

Property details

Acreage
4.71 acres
Zoning
LDR
MLS #
RACC 846884
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$27

Parcels

  • 1053064

Parking Spaces
6
Parking
Carport, Driveway, Garage
Features
Circular Driveway, Paved Driveway, Room For Pool

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Wood
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator

Nearby schools

NameType
Crystal River PrimaryElementary
Crystal River MiddleMiddle
Crystal River HighHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$519,000$4,000 -0.8%RACC
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$523,000$1,000 -0.2%RACC
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$524,000$1,000 -0.2%RACC
Apr 1, 2026Price drop$525,000$30,000 -5.4%RACC
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$555,000$13,000 -2.3%RACC
Mar 6, 2026Relisted$568,000RACC
Mar 3, 2026Listing removed$569,000Listing agent
Nov 15, 2025Price drop$569,000$6,000 -1%RACC
Oct 25, 2025Relisted$575,000RACC
Oct 25, 2025Listing removed$575,000Listing agent
Oct 18, 2025Price drop$575,000$24,000 -4%RACC
Oct 9, 2025Price drop$599,000$16,000 -2.6%RACC
Aug 25, 2025Price drop$615,000$35,000 -5.4%RACC
Aug 3, 2025New listing$650,000RACC
Subscribe to listing updates