Land with Home for Sale in Bivins, Texas
9791 Farm Market 251 S, Bivins, TX 75551
Your dream country escape awaits at this storybook Texas manor, set on nearly 20 acres of pristine pastureland just minutes from Atlanta, TX and a short drive from Shreveport/Bossier, LA. This beautifully upgraded, custom-built estate offers over 5,071 square ft of total living space, including a fully equipped private guest suite-perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or effortless hosting. A winding concrete drive leads you gently uphill through open pasture and beneath mature hardwoods, arriving at the hilltop where the home stands proudly surrounded by manicured lawns and scattered shade trees. From this elevated vantage point, enjoy sweeping 360-degree countryside views from the expansive wraparound porches that embrace the home on all sides. Covered walkways connect each wing, adding charm, convenience, and architectural character. The main residence spans 3,575 square feet and features a thoughtful split floor plan enhanced with fresh paint, new flooring, and updated granite countertops. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering abundant cabinetry, a large sit-down breakfast bar, and a cozy fireplace that sets the tone for warm gatherings.
Location
- Street address
- 9791 Farm Market 251 S
- County
- Cass County
- Community
- Metes & Bounds
- Elevation
- 300 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 19.91 acres
- MLS #
- CARMLS 26000173
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $10,012
Parcels
- 19106
- 40828
Legal description
J T Moore Ab. 775 TR 1 A, B 1H
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
- Stories
- 1
- Roof
- Composition
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 4, Den, Laundry Room
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built-In Stove, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Pantry
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dryer Connection-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Connection, Water Heater-Electric
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $699,500 | $50,400 -6.7% | CARMLS |
| Aug 26, 2025 | Price drop | $749,900 | $50,097 -6.3% | NTREIS |
| Apr 24, 2025 | New listing | $799,997 | — | NTREIS |