Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 41

Land with Home for Sale in Kelseyville, California

9820 Kelsey Creek Dr, Kelseyville, CA 95451

$1,495,000
344 acres
Active sale
$200k drop
Est $8,034/mo

Exceptional value on over 670+ acre ranch, consisting of 5 contiguous parcels, over 45+ acres of Cabernet Sauvignon. Breezes from the Mayacamas Mountains allow favorable contributing to the quality and distinctiveness of the production. The soils, elevation, and temperature swings, contribute to the reputation making Cabernet Sauvignon, considered premier. Secured property entry and access is managed through a designated entrance featuring iron gates. Asphalt road throughout. A Permitted commercial cannabis cultivation and its suitability for this purpose makes it a valuable resource in the production process. One approved legal acre and four additional acres pending approval. Several outbuildings/Barn and steel warehouse workshop /cellar controlled with heat-pump and air-conditioner. The main home is a desirable floorplan ranch style home waiting for your design ideas with breathtaking views. A second home on the property consisting of a 1BD/1BA. Two Gas pumps. Sweetwater and Kelsey creek meet with riparian rights that run with the land.

3,400
Sq feet
4
Beds
3
Full baths
1984
Built

Location

Street address
9820 Kelsey Creek Dr
Elevation
1,602 feet
Coordinates
38.9052, -122.8456

Directions

Kelsey Creek Dr to Carder Rd. Turn into Carder Rd and you will enter iron gate.

Property details

Acreage
344.25 acres
MLS #
BAREIS 325075384
Posted

Parcels

  • 011-004-580-000

Parking Spaces
5

Structure

Style
Ranch
Stories
1

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 4

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$1,495,000$200,000 -11.8%BAREIS
Feb 20, 2026Price drop$1,695,000$5,000 -0.3%BAREIS
Sept 12, 2025Price drop$1,700,000$500,000 -22.7%BAREIS
Aug 22, 2025New listing$2,200,000BAREIS
Subscribe to listing updates