Land with Home for Sale in Heflin, Alabama
988 Boozer Rd, Heflin, AL 36264
This newly constructed home offers a seamless blend of luxury, comfort, and functional space, all set on nearly 5 private acres. With 10-foot ceilings throughout, the home feels open, airy, and thoughtfully designed. The main level features an open-concept layout with a spacious kitchen and breakfast area that flows effortlessly into the living room-ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, filled with natural light and complemented by a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub, walk-in tile shower, and generous layout. The finished basement expands the living space with a large open area perfect for a media room, playroom, or additional living space, along with multiple bedrooms and a full bathroom-offering flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a covered front porch and an impressive outdoor pavilion featuring a fireplace and TV-perfect for gathering year-round. This property provides privacy, space to explore, and a peaceful natural setting while still offering modern convenience- conveniently located just minutes from I-20.
Location
- Street address
- 988 Boozer Rd
- County
- Cleburne County
- Elevation
- 1,022 feet
Directions
From the main route, take Highway 78 (E) east toward Heflin. Turn left onto Bedwell Street. From Bedwell Street, turn left onto Oxford Street. Then turn left onto Campbell Street. Finally, turn left onto Boozer Road. The home is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.98 acres
- MLS #
- GAMLS 10643296
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,915
Parcels
- 18 15 02 04 3 0
- PARCELS 181502043000005.005
- Parking Spaces
- 3
- Parking
- Carport
Structure
- Style
- Rustic
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 7, Great Room
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
- Features
- Master On Main Level
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Cleburne | Elementary |
| Cleburne | Middle |
| Cleburne | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $825,000 | $25,000 -2.9% | GAMLS |
| Jan 5, 2026 | Price drop | $850,000 | $25,000 -2.9% | GAMLS |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Price drop | $875,000 | $25,000 -2.8% | GABMLS |
| Sept 24, 2025 | New listing | $900,000 | — | GABMLS |