Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Land with Home for Sale in Boston, Georgia

9900 Ozell Rd, Boston, GA 31626

$230,000
2 acres
Active sale
$59.9k drop
Est $1,250/mo

Looking for privacy with a view? This 4BR/2BA home on 2 acres along Ozell Rd. is waiting for you!? With a little love and fresh paint, it can truly shine. Price includes home and 2 acres - owner will negotiate on entire 5 acre property.

2,254
Sq feet
4
Beds
2
Full baths
2010
Built

Location

Street address
9900 Ozell Rd
Elevation
200 feet
Coordinates
30.8465, -83.7451

Property details

Acreage
2 acres
MLS #
TABOR 925794

Stories
1

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 4

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Sept 12, 2025Price drop$230,000$59,900 -20.7%TABOR
Aug 8, 2025Price drop$289,900$10,100 -3.4%TABOR
July 29, 2025New listing$300,000TABOR
Subscribe to listing updates