Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Albuquerque, New Mexico

9920 Oakland Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122

$169,400
0.86 acres
Active sale
$4.6k drop
Est $1,191/mo

Build your dream home on this stunning .86-acre lot, offering breathtaking mountain and city views. Enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience, with easy access to city amenities. Utilities, including electricity and natural gas, are nearby at the street (buyer to verify availability and connection details). Located in a top-rated school district with strong property values. An adjacent .86-acre lot is also available--purchase both for a total of 1.72 acres and create your ideal estate. Don't miss this rare opportunity!

Location

Street address
9920 Oakland Ave NE
Community
North Abq Acres
Elevation
5,692 feet
Coordinates
35.1854, -106.5293

Property details

Lot size
0.86 acres37,462 sq ft
Zoning
A-1
MLS #
SWMLS 1079560
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$583

Parcels

  • 102106412341120325

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 27, 2026New listing$169,400SWMLS
Mar 16, 2026Listing removed$169,400Listing agent
Feb 3, 2026Price drop$169,400$4,600 -2.6%SWMLS
Sept 22, 2025Price drop$174,000$6,000 -3.3%SWMLS
July 14, 2025Back on market$180,000SWMLS
June 9, 2025Under contract$180,000SWMLS
May 14, 2025Price drop$180,000$15,000 -7.7%SWMLS
Apr 24, 2025Price drop$195,000$25,000 -11.4%SWMLS
Mar 7, 2025New listing$220,000SWMLS
Subscribe to listing updates