Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 48

Land for Sale in Adamsville, Tennessee

Hardin County, Adamsville, TN 38310

$399,900
31 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $2,850/mo

OPEN

LAND FOR SALE IN TN FOR FARMLAND, DEVELOPMENT, OR LAND FOR CATTLE OR EQUINE

Hwy 69, Hardin County TN - Land FOR SALE IN TN, Open

Land, lot of rd frontage, 2 homes!!! Beautiful, Open Tennessee Land for sale with Frontage on Highway 69 and Double Frontage on Bethlehem Rd, Multiple Building Sites to Choose from, Great

Location for Country Living with Convenience between Savannah, TN &

Adamsville, TN, 2 Homes that need TLC, Barn, Equipment

Shed/RV Port, 31 Acres+/-, & approximately 2,400ft± of Paved Road Frontage.

Great Building Sites Overlooking the Farm making this a Great Place to

Build Your Dream Home and have a Really Nice Mini Farm or Hobby Farm. Land Lays

Really to help bring all of your ideas to Life. No

Restrictions, Nice Country Community, and located near the Gorgeous Tennessee River

& to a Large Wildlife Management Area called White Oak that has good Duck

Hunting, Deer Hunting, Turkey Hunting, & Fishing. The Tennessee River offers

Great Fishing & Boating. GREAT HOBBY FARM PROPERTY or PASTURE FOR

CATTLE or HORSES.

2 Homes on the Property that need some TLC. One is a 2 Bedroom/1 Bath that has been restored on the Exterior with

Board & Batton and features a Large Front Porch and New Central Heating

& Air. Also, basically all the material needed to finish the interior is inside the home. Some basic remodeling has been completed inside, just needs all the finishing completed. The 2nd home is a Doublewide that needs some TLC on the exterior but is in decent shape on the interior.

This Place has Everything you Need to

Build Your Dream Farm and has Plenty of Building Sites to Choose from.

Located between Jackson, TN & Corinth, MS and between Nashville, TN &

Memphis, TN. Only about 10 Minutes to Savannah, TN and about 5 minutes to Adamsville,

TN. For more information or to set up your Private Viewing Give Tony Alcott, II a Call or Text at 731-607-2221, the United Country River City Realty at

731-925-7900, or E-mail Tony.Alcott@Outlook.com for more information or to set up your private viewing.

Location

Elevation
462 feet
Coordinates
35.2563, -88.3511

Property details

Acreage
31 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 036 068 02200T000 2017

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026New listing$399,900Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 31-acre property is located in Adamsville, TN 38310. The property is available for sale for $399,900 with a price per acre of $12,900.

Listed by River City Realty, (731) 925-7900

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact