Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Benton, Arkansas

Airlane Dr, Benton, AR 72015

$38,000
5.44 acres
Active sale
$22k drop
Est $264/mo

(Price Lowered) For Sale: Parcel 805-21450-000 is 5.44 approximate acres of Raw Land that is zoned Prime Heavy Industrial - Ideal for Manufacturing, Warehousing, and more. Situated in the industrial district, this land offers access to major highways and transportation routes, making it a strategic choice for industrial operations. Zoned for heavy industrial use, this property is suitable for a variety of large-scale industrial applications including manufacturing, logistics, and distribution. All utilities are available. Note that the property is located in a flood zone and would require an elevation certificate for permanent structures to be built.

Location

Street address
Airlane Dr
Elevation
276 feet
Coordinates
34.5472, -92.6065

Directions

Airlane Drive is off Interstate 30 East By Taking Exit 116 in Benton

Property details

Acreage
5.44 acres
MLS #
CARMLS 24020696
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$90

Parcels

  • 805-21450-000

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Residential
Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

Lot

Features
Not in Subdivision, Wooded

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Relisted$38,000CARMLS
Apr 28, 2026Listing removed$38,000Listing agent
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$38,000$22,000 -36.7%CARMLS
Aug 27, 2025Price drop$60,000$65,000 -52%CARMLS
May 30, 2025Price drop$125,000$38,200 -23.4%CARMLS
June 13, 2024New listing$163,200CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates