Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in Hot Springs, Arkansas

Arlington Cir, Hot Springs, AR 71901

$229,900
0.64 acres
Active sale
$16k drop
Est $2,368/mo

Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious vacant lot in the highly sought-after Arlington Park community. Boasting over half an acre, this exceptional property offers ample space for a custom residence, outdoor living areas, and more. Nestled in a prestigious and well-established neighborhood, the lot provides a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently close to local amenities, schools, shopping, and dining. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Arlington Park and bring your vision to life on this beautiful homesite.

Location

Street address
Arlington Cir
Community
Arlington Park
Elevation
462 feet
Coordinates
34.5069, -93.0125

Directions

Arlington Park subdivision, second left past gate.

Property details

Lot size
0.64 acres27,878 sq ft
MLS #
CARMLS 26012113
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$817

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$750 monthly

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Price drop$229,900$16,000 -6.5%CARMLS
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$245,900$4,000 -1.6%CARMLS
Mar 30, 2026New listing$249,900CARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates