Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Residential Land for Sale in Big Bear Lake, California

Arroyo Dr, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

$179,000
0.55 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $1,310/mo

0.3 mi to Big Bear Lake shoreline • 0.55-acre lot • Utilities at street

Buildable vacant land in Big Bear Lake offering approx. 24,150 SF (.55 acres) with a level building pad at the top of an upslope approach. Flag-shaped parcel with multiple access points from paved road and existing fencing. Water meter installed at street; gas, electric, and sewer available at street. Residential zoning. Elevated setting with mature pine trees and natural terrain. Potential for lake views from a two-story build (buyer to verify). Located approx. 2 blocks from Big Bear Lake shoreline and near Boulder Bay, Pleasure Point Marina, Holloway’s Marina, Big Bear Marina, Castle Rock Trail, Big Bear Sporting Goods, Amangela’s Coffee, and Alpine Slide at Magic Mountain. Additional proximity to shopping and dining in The Village. Suitable for custom home development with space for design flexibility. Larger parcel near the lake with infrastructure access and multiple approach options.

? Ideal for custom home, vacation home, or investment property

If you’ve been searching for “land for sale in Big Bear Lake,” “buildable lots near Big Bear Lake,” or “affordable land in Big Bear California,” this property checks all the boxes.

Imagine building your dream mountain retreat just minutes from the lake, Snow Summit, Bear Mountain, and all the year-round recreation Big Bear is known for.

?? Location: Central Big Bear Lake, CA

?? Thinking about buying or building in Big Bear? Contact Easterby & Associates—we help buyers find the best opportunities on and off market.

Location

Street address
Arroyo Dr
Elevation
6,762 feet
Coordinates
34.2455, -116.9278

Property details

Lot size
0.554 acres24,132 sq ft
Zoning
R1
MLS #
MRMLS IG25021799
Posted

Parcels

  • 0307109040000

Features
BLM/National Forest, Fishing, Hiking, Mountainous, Watersports Community Features Included

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026Price drop$179,000$1,000 -0.6%MRMLS
Jan 9, 2026Price drop$180,000$19,000 -9.5%MRMLS
Sept 19, 2025Price drop$199,000$31,000 -13.5%MRMLS
July 2, 2025Price drop$230,000$29,000 -11.2%MRMLS
Feb 1, 2025New listing$259,000MRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates