Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Spring Branch, Texas
Arthur Ct / Obscure Way, Spring Branch, TX 78070
$199,000
1.19 acres
Active sale
$26k drop
Est $1,551/moWelcome to the luxurious Peninsula at Mystic Shores. As you pass through the gated entrance, you'll be greeted by stunning views of the water just beyond the hill. Nestled on Arthur Court and Obscure Way, this expansive 1.19-acre corner lot is the perfect canvas for your brand new custom home, offering breathtaking views of the Guadalupe River and Texas hill country. This premium lot features mature trees and provides you the unique opportunity to orient your home for optimal use and views. Residents of this prestigious community also enjoy access to a high-end amenity center, community pool, sports courts, a park, and a clubhouse. Don't miss this chance to build your dream home in one of the most sought-after areas of Mystic Shores.
Location
- Street address
- Arthur Ct / Obscure Way, Lot 562
- County
- Comal County
- School district
- Comal
- Elevation
- 984 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.19 acres
- Zoning
- RESIDENTIAL
- MLS #
- SABOR 1780841
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $2,448
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $660 annually
Parcels
- 360150056200
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- None
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Creek | Elementary | Comal |
| Mountain Valley | Middle | Comal |
| Canyon Lake | High | Comal |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Relisted | $199,000 | — | SABOR |
| May 2, 2026 | Listing removed | $199,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Nov 1, 2025 | Price drop | $199,000 | $26,000 -11.6% | SABOR |
| Nov 19, 2024 | Price drop | $225,000 | $3,900 -1.7% | SABOR |
| Sept 20, 2024 | Price drop | $228,900 | $100 -0.04% | SABOR |
| July 12, 2024 | Price drop | $229,000 | $9,000 -3.8% | SABOR |
| June 4, 2024 | New listing | $238,000 | — | SABOR |