Images
Map
Land for Sale in Winchester, New Hampshire
Ashuelot Main St, Winchester, NH 03470
$25,000
5.34 acres
Active sale
$8.8k drop
Est $234/moRemaining Paper Mill Campus land. More soil testing information can be obtained from the NH-DES. There are back taxes due and will be the buyers responsibility. This vacant, wooded lot is located off the busy Ashuelot Main St (Route 119) on the west side of Winchester, NH, offering high visibility with a 2024 traffic count of 3,138 vehicles/day per the NH DOT. Buyers should contact the town for more information about use. Sellers Representative has limited information about the property.
Location
- Street address
- Ashuelot Main St, Block 66
- County
- Cheshire County
- School district
- Winchester
- Elevation
- 397 feet
Directions
Parcel located north side of route 119 west of town.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.34 acres
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- MLS #
- NNEREN 4978464
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2022
- $789
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- 0 Ashuelot Main Street Lot 0 Block 66
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Winchester School | Middle | Winchester |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $25,000 | $8,750 -25.9% | NNEREN |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Price drop | $33,750 | $11,250 -25% | NNEREN |
| Oct 14, 2025 | Price drop | $45,000 | $2,000 -4.3% | NNEREN |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Price drop | $47,000 | $1,000 -2.1% | NNEREN |
| Sept 16, 2025 | Price drop | $48,000 | $1,000 -2% | NNEREN |
| Sept 12, 2025 | Price drop | $49,000 | $1,000 -2% | NNEREN |
| Mar 25, 2025 | Price drop | $50,000 | $25,000 -33.3% | NNEREN |
| Mar 20, 2025 | Price drop | $75,000 | $18,000 -19.4% | NNEREN |
| July 11, 2024 | Price drop | $93,000 | $7,000 -7% | NNEREN |
| June 10, 2024 | New listing | $100,000 | — | NNEREN |