Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Basalt, Colorado

Eagle County, Basalt, CO 81621

$1,650,000
0.14 acres
Active sale
Est $11,837/mo

The Northside Parcel has approved development rights in the Tree Farm PUD. Lot B-1. Permit and plans in ready to build 6 unit free market condominium complex.

7,000 sq ft buildable. 1 one bedroom/one bath, 2 two bedroom/ 2 bath and 3 three bedroom/2 bath units. 13 perimeter parking spaces. Units will look directly up Kodiak Lake.

Opportunity to build and sell condominium complex in exceptional mid valley location with enormous demand for housing or provide housing for employees.

See Documents for full package and disclosures. This for sale listing may be combined with the 3 other parcels to sell all 4 (B1, B2, B3, C1, A1-4) lots at a price of $16,000,000

Location

Community
El Jebel
Elevation
6,480 feet
Coordinates
39.3915, -107.0839

Directions

The Northside is located in the Tree Farm Development. From Hwy 82, turn north on Willits Drive and then west on Tree Farm Drive. Right on Lakeview Drive. Parcel B-1 will be on the right at the end of the downvalley side of the lake.

Property details

Lot size
0.14 acres6,098 sq ft
Source
EV
Posted

Parcels

  • 246502216004

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 25, 2026Back on market$1,650,000AGSMLS
Jan 30, 2026Under contract$1,650,000AGSMLS
July 29, 2025Back on market$1,650,000AGSMLS
May 24, 2025Under contract$1,650,000AGSMLS
Dec 22, 2024Price increase$1,650,000$75,000 4.8%AGSMLS
Dec 5, 2023Price drop$1,575,000$75,000 -4.5%AGSMLS
Oct 24, 2023Price drop$1,650,000$350,000 -17.5%AGSMLS
Sept 1, 2023New listing$2,000,000AGSMLS
Subscribe to listing updates