Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Residential Land for Sale in Beatty, Oregon

Klamath County, Beatty, OR 97621

$8,910
1.53 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $136/mo

Experience the quiet beauty of Southern Oregon with this 1.53-acre parcel in Beatty, perfectly positioned near forests, open meadows, and endless outdoor recreation. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, future homesite, or land investment, this property offers flexibility, privacy, and natural charm.

With no HOA and rural residential zoning, you have the freedom to enjoy your land your way, camp, build, or hold for the future. Surrounded by fresh air, wildlife, and scenic views, this is your opportunity to own a piece of Oregon's high-desert landscape.

Financing options available!

Don't miss out on this opportunity! Contact us today with questions or for more information on financing.

Location

Elevation
4,720 feet
Coordinates
42.5474, -121.3803

Property details

Acreage
1.53 acres
Zoning
(R-2) Rural Residential 2ac
Showing
Contact for permission
Posted

Parcels

  • R278434

Legal description

Details and features

Lot

View
Scenic

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026New listing$8,910Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.53-acre property is located in Beatty, OR 97621. The property is available for sale for $8,910 with a price per acre of $5,824.

Listed by APXN Property

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact