Land for Sale in LaBelle, Florida
Belle of Myers Rd, LaBelle, FL 33935
Welcome to Lot 126, where every day feels like a vacation. This pull-in lot offers a large, grassy front yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and right at the front edge you'll enjoy your own cozy slice of waterfront, giving you that peaceful lakeside vibe from the moment you arrive. AND seller is open to owner financing. The coach house is a true gem. Elegant French doors open into a bright and airy 10x14 space, complete with a kitchen area and under-counter fridge, plenty of cabinets for storage, and a convenient stackable washer and dryer. A separate shower and toilet area add privacy and comfort, while beautiful tile floors tie the whole space together with style. Lot 126 is also part of the rental program, making it not just a beautiful place to call your own but also a great investment opportunity. Any existing rentals must be honored, so you can start with income potential from day one. Life at RiverBend Motorcoach Resort is all about variety and fun. With over 1,000 feet of frontage along the scenic Caloosahatchee River, you'll have access to a private boat ramp and endless opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Spend your days playing bocce, horseshoes, cornhole, or shuffleboard. Join in on bingo nights, mahjong, and lively game nights, or enjoy live music, dancing, and arts and crafts. For the sports enthusiast, there are eight pickleball courts ready for your best serve, while those seeking a slower pace can relax with ping pong, billiards, or even model trains. Water lovers will enjoy water volleyball and water aerobics, and for a little balance and peace, easy yoga sessions are always an option. Here, the good times flow as easily as the river. Whether you're staying active, socializing with new friends, or simply soaking in the sunshine, RiverBend is your own little getaway waiting for you to make it home.
Location
- Street address
- Belle of Myers Rd, Lot 126 & 3042
- County
- Hendry County
- Community
- Riverbend Motorcoach Resort
- Elevation
- 10 feet
Directions
Take State Road East from Exit 141 off I-75 and go about 18 miles and communityis on the left.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.12 acres5,227 sq ft
- MLS #
- FMSW 222071336
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2021
- $1,396
Parcels
- 1-28-43-21-040-0000.1260
Legal description
RIVERBEND MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 126
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2026 | Price drop | $145,000 | $15,000 -9.4% | FMSW |
| Mar 28, 2025 | Price drop | $160,000 | $39,000 -19.6% | FMSW |
| Apr 29, 2023 | Price drop | $199,000 | $16,000 -7.4% | FMSW |
| Sept 20, 2022 | New listing | $215,000 | — | FMSW |