Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Residential Land for Sale in Ben Lomond, California

Santa Cruz County, Ben Lomond, CA 95005

$249,000
6.1 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,822/mo

Tucked into the quiet embrace of the Santa Cruz Mountains, this rare 6-acre retreat feels like stepping into your own private sanctuary. As you arrive onto the property, the world softenssounds hush, light filters through the redwoods, and the forest opens into peaceful, inviting spaces that feel miles away from everyday life. Wander beneath towering trees, discover gentle clearings dappled with sunlight, and listen to the subtle seasonal water flow that brings the landscape to life after the rains. The land unfolds in soft layers of diverse terrainlittle nooks for morning coffee, shaded paths for afternoon strolls, and wide-open pockets where imagination can take root. Here, nature surrounds you in every direction, offering the kind of calm that is hard to find and even harder to leave. And yet, the conveniences of Ben Lomond and Highway 9 are just minutes away, making this retreat a rare blend of seclusion and accessibility. Whether you are dreaming of a soulful escape, a creative hideaway, or simply a place where time slows down beneath the redwoods, this beautiful parcel offers a canvas for possibility and a setting that speaks to the heart. Come feel the quiet magic of this land.

Location

Community
Ben Lomond
Elevation
512 feet

Property details

Acreage
6.105 acres
Zoning
RA
MLS #
MLSL ML82004020
Posted

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
Hubbard Gulch Lot 01

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 18, 2026Price drop$249,000$10,000 -3.9%MLSL
Oct 8, 2025Price drop$259,000$6,000 -2.3%MLSL
Sept 19, 2025Back on market$265,000MLSL
Aug 29, 2025Under contract$265,000MLSL
June 14, 2025Price drop$265,000$3,000 -1.1%MLSL
Apr 24, 2025New listing$268,000MLSL
Subscribe to listing updates