Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Land for Sale in Alvaton, Kentucky

Ben T Johns Rd, Alvaton, KY 42122

$79,700
2.5 acres
Active sale
Est $585/mo

Looking for land in Alvaton? Here is your chance! 2.5 acres on a dead end road. Just in time for Spring 2026! This lot can be divided with re-zoning.

Location

Street address
Ben T Johns Rd
Elevation
669 feet
Coordinates
36.8429, -86.3963

Directions

Property is located between 930 Ben T Johns Rd and 1098 Ben T Johns Rd.

Property details

Acreage
2.5 acres
MLS #
RASK RA20261313
Posted

Parcels

  • 056A-52B

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 14, 2026Price drop$79,700$100 -0.1%RASK
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$79,800$100 -0.1%RASK
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$79,900$100 -0.1%RASK
Mar 11, 2026New listing$80,000RASK
Subscribe to listing updates