Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Land for Sale in New Church, Virginia

Benson Dr, New Church, VA 23415

$85,000
4 acres
Active sale
$4.9k drop
Est $635/mo

Large waterfront corner lot in the community of Baywatch in New Church, Va. Property touches the creek at the back of the lot. This community is located on Pitts Creek and has a pier that is great for crabbing and fishing. Community has several man-made ponds. community dry-hydrant fire hydrant, and a community barn for the family horse. Just minutes from the Maryland/Virginia stateline and just a short commute to the NASA/Wallops Flight Facility. PRICED WELL BELOW ASSESSMENT...so this lot is PRICED TO SELL!!! There is a small old cemetery located on property

Location

Street address
Benson Dr, Lot 11
Community
Bay Watch
Elevation
7 feet
Coordinates
37.9823, -75.604

Directions

From stateline, turn west on Holland Road. Right on Pitts Creek. Right into community gate. Straight ahead.

Property details

Acreage
4 acres
MLS #
SHAR 63852
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$1,000 annually

Parcels

  • 10-2-11

Features
2-4.9 Acres +

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 25, 2026Price drop$85,000$4,900 -5.5%SHAR
Aug 21, 2025Price drop$89,900$10,000 -10%SHAR
Feb 24, 2025New listing$99,900SHAR
Subscribe to listing updates