Images
Map
1 Acre of Land for Sale in Boise, Idaho
Boise County, Boise, ID 83716
$92,000
1 acre
Active sale
Est $645/moOwn your own slice of the Idaho mountains with this serene 1-acre lot just north of Robie Creek. Tucked away in the pines with 360-degree wooded views, this property features a flat build site ready for your cabin, 5th wheel, or weekend escape. Fast access to state public land means endless adventures-hiking, hunting, or just soaking in the peace of the wild. With no CCRs or HOA, you're free to make it your own. Whether you're looking to build, camp, or simply retreat from it all, this is the perfect mountain getaway. Freedom, beauty, and solitude-Idaho style.
Location
- County
- Boise County
- School district
- Boise School District #1
- Elevation
- 4,032 feet
Directions
Hwy 21 / L Robie Creek Rd / L Tollgate Rd / R Rocky Springs / L Melody / L Lemmon Lane
Property details
- Acreage
- 1 acre
- MLS #
- IMLS 98952825
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $293
Parcels
- RP04N03E247920
Legal description
T4n R3e Sec 24 Parcel In Nwse Or Tax 115
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- Lemmon #115
- Franchise
- None
Lot
- Features
- 4.99 Acres 1 Acre, Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Wooded
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Idaho City | Middle | Boise School District #1 |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price increase | $92,000 | $12,000 15% | IMLS |
| Feb 8, 2026 | Price drop | $80,000 | $4,000 -4.8% | IMLS |
| Jan 13, 2026 | Price drop | $84,000 | $5,000 -5.6% | IMLS |
| Dec 24, 2025 | Price drop | $89,000 | $5,000 -5.3% | IMLS |
| July 15, 2025 | Price drop | $94,000 | $5,000 -5.1% | IMLS |
| June 28, 2025 | New listing | $99,000 | — | IMLS |