Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Land for Sale in Colon, Michigan

Bowman St, Colon, MI 49040

$27,500
0.44 acres
Active sale
$2.4k drop
Est $222/mo

Buildable vacant lot near Palmer Lake and close to downtown Colon with easy access to dining and community amenities. City water and sewer hook-up available. This lot presents an opportunity for future development.

Location

Street address
Bowman St
School district
Colon
Elevation
866 feet
Coordinates
41.9495, -85.3284

Directions

Elm St. south-follow curve (turns into Frank Ave.) Then Right on Bowman

Property details

Lot size
0.44 acres19,166 sq ft
MLS #
MichRIC 25061326
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$436

Parcels

  • 041-110-019-10

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$27,500$2,400 -8%MichRIC
Mar 18, 2026Price drop$29,900$5,000 -14.3%MichRIC
Jan 7, 2026Price drop$34,900$5,000 -12.5%MichRIC
Dec 9, 2025New listing$39,900MichRIC
Subscribe to listing updates