Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Land for Sale in North Augusta, South Carolina

Bradleyville Rd, North Augusta, SC 29841

$179,900
20 acres
Active sale
$86.6k drop
Est $1,278/mo

Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 20 acre tract in North Augusta! Featuring a natural mix of mature hardwoods and pines. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, place a mobile home, have horses, hunt, or invest in land with endless potential, this property checks all the boxes. Conveniently located yet tucked away for privacy. Don't miss this opportunity to own a large piece of land in a growing area! May Subdivide

Location

Street address
Bradleyville Rd
Elevation
351 feet
Coordinates
33.514, -81.9345

Directions

From Knox ave turn onto Bradleyville road, Left on Bradley, back right onto Bradleyville. Property on the left. Front on Bradleyville and Woodberry

Property details

Acreage
20 acres
Zoning
RD
MLS #
AMLS 222473
Posted

Parcels

  • 0121901001

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
Gentle Sloping, Level, Mineral Rights Included, Rolling Slope, Wooded

Structure

Water
Public

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$179,900$86,579 -32.5%AMLS
May 11, 2026Price drop$266,479$132,521 -33.2%AMLS
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$399,000$230,900 -36.7%HMLS
Mar 26, 2026New listing$629,900HMLS
Subscribe to listing updates