Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Prineville, Oregon

Browning St, Prineville, OR 97754

$55,000
1.86 acres
Active sale
$2k drop
Est $381/mo

Beautiful 1.8 acres with gorgeous views. Mostly flat and well treed. This would be a great lot to build. Close to BLM and Prineville Reservoir. Could this be the place for your dream home?

Location

Street address
Browning St, # Tl4800
Community
Pla
Elevation
3,976 feet
Coordinates
44.1698, -120.7657

Property details

Acreage
1.86 acres
Zoning
RRM5
MLS #
ODS 220134223
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$122

Parcels

  • 3611

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Oct 29, 2025Relisted$55,000MLSC
Oct 21, 2025Listing removed$63,000Listing agent
Oct 18, 2024Price drop$63,000$2,000 -3.1%MLSC
Aug 6, 2024Price drop$65,000$4,999 -7.1%MLSC
Sept 8, 2023Price drop$69,999$5,001 -6.7%MLSC
Aug 16, 2022Price drop$75,000$10,000 -11.8%MLSC
Oct 22, 2021New listing$85,000MLSC
Subscribe to listing updates