Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Land for Sale in Cabazon, California

Riverside County, Cabazon, CA 92230

$210,000
9.24 acres
Active sale
$15k drop
Est $1,537/mo

Corner of Almond & Delores, fairly level. Great views and very nice area. Cabazon is booming, Casino Morongo and the Desert Hills Premium Outlets are nearby.

Location

Elevation
1,644 feet
Coordinates
33.9067, -116.7739

Directions

Almond St to Delores. Southwest corner

Property details

Acreage
9.24 acres
Zoning
W-2
MLS #
MRMLS EV23090756
Posted

Parcels

  • 526230011

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Back on market$210,000MRMLS
May 1, 2026Under contract$210,000MRMLS
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$210,000$15,000 -6.7%MRMLS
June 12, 2025Price drop$225,000$25,000 -10%MRMLS
May 6, 2025Price increase$250,000$25,000 11.1%MRMLS
Apr 21, 2025Price drop$225,000$25,000 -10%MRMLS
Apr 1, 2025Price drop$250,000$15,000 -5.7%MRMLS
Feb 14, 2025Price drop$265,000$15,000 -5.4%MRMLS
Dec 31, 2024Price increase$280,000$10,000 3.7%MRMLS
Dec 30, 2024Price drop$270,000$29,900 -10%MRMLS
July 10, 2024Price drop$299,900$5,100 -1.7%MRMLS
May 18, 2024Price drop$305,000$20,000 -6.2%MRMLS
Mar 15, 2024Price drop$325,000$20,000 -5.8%MRMLS
Nov 22, 2023Price drop$345,000$50,000 -12.7%MRMLS
May 25, 2023New listing$395,000MRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates