Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Commercial Land for Sale in California City, California

Kern County, California City, CA 93505

$17,990
0.64 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $166/mo

Excellent commercial location with utilities present; Water, Power, Telephone. One lot south of Lindbergh Blvd. and one lot east of Mitchell Blvd. Sewer is along Lindbergh. Oversized property near massive new commercial developments as shown in pics 4 & 5. Has been professionally surveyed. Agent Remarks: Seller is licensed CA Real Estate Broker. Submit VLPA and EMD.

Location

Community
Kern Co/Mojave/Cal C
Elevation
2,428 feet
Coordinates
35.1467, -118.0108

Directions

CCB to Mitchell Blvd. then right on Lindbergh Blvd. then right on Lufberry Place. The C2 lot is one lot south of Lindbergh. Looks for Survey markers.

Property details

Lot size
0.64 acres27,878 sq ft
Zoning
C2
MLS #
GAVAR 24008550
Posted

Parcels

  • 216-081-08

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Dec 17, 2025Price drop$17,990$1,000 -5.3%GAVAR
Nov 12, 2025Price drop$18,990$1,000 -5%GAVAR
Oct 31, 2025Price drop$19,990$10 -0.05%GAVAR
Oct 23, 2025Price drop$20,000$5,000 -20%GAVAR
May 6, 2025Price drop$25,000$5,000 -16.7%GAVAR
Mar 4, 2025Price drop$30,000$10,000 -25%GAVAR
Nov 16, 2024New listing$40,000GAVAR
Subscribe to listing updates