Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Residential Land for Sale in Crump, Tennessee

Catfish Ln, Crump, TN 38327

$60,000
0.67 acres
Active sale
$36.5k drop
Est $418/mo

Waterfront lot for sale in River Breeze Estates on Catfish Ln along the Tennessee River! This beautiful undeveloped property offers just over 1/2 acre of flat land, ready for your primary residence or weekend getaway. Enjoy relaxing river views while watching barges, cruise ships, and other river traffic pass by. Take in stunning sunrise and sunset views right from your own lot. Conveniently located just off Hwy 64 and only minutes from downtown Savannah, Shiloh National Military Park, Pickwick Lake, shopping, dining, and more. Property includes paved road access with electricity and high-speed internet available. Located in an HOA community with annual dues, community boat ramp, covenants, and restrictions. Property is located in the flood plain and has already been surveyed. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE - call today for details!

Location

Street address
Catfish Ln
Community
River Breeze Estates
Elevation
379 feet
Coordinates
35.2179, -88.2768

Directions

From office take right onto Highway 64, turn left onto Coffee Landing Rd, then immediate right onto Mocassin Rd, turn left onto Catfish Ln, property is on the right, see sign.

Property details

Lot size
0.67 acres29,185 sq ft
MLS #
REALTRACS 3132649
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$148

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$200 annually

Dimensions
.67
Terrain
Level
Road Surface
Paved

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$60,000$36,500 -37.8%REALTRACS
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$96,500$3,000 -3%REALTRACS
Feb 19, 2026New listing$99,500REALTRACS
Subscribe to listing updates