Land with Home for Sale in Cedar Springs, Michigan
Kent County, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
This unique Victorian home and property may be perfect for vintage enthusiasts, investors and developers. Property includes 6 acres and is zoned R-3 (can be split and developed into multifamily residences). Home itself includes nearly 3,000 square feet of finished living space, large formal dining and sitting parlor, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Beautiful Victorian architecture throughout including 10' tall ceilings on both levels, with extensive trim work, curved stairwell and crown molding. Landscaped yard includes brick walkways, covered porches, carriage house and a circular driveway. Current appraisal (2026) is $620,000.00 - see attached documents.
Location
- County
- Kent County
- School district
- Cedar Springs
- Elevation
- 866 feet
Directions
131 to 17 Mile, East to main street, South to property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.98 acres
- Zoning
- R-3
- MLS #
- MichRIC 26003705
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $4,637
Parcels
- 41-02-36-276-013
Legal description
N 495 FT OF E 660 FT OF SE 1/4 NE 1/4 EX N 200 FT OF W 330 FT * SEC 36 T10N R11W 5.98 A.
- Stories
- 2
- Room Count
- 7
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3
- Flooring
- Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl, Wood
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Back on market | $455,000 | — | MichRIC |
| May 11, 2026 | Under contract | $455,000 | — | MichRIC |
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $455,000 | $40,000 -8.1% | MichRIC |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $495,000 | $50,000 -9.2% | MichRIC |
| Apr 3, 2026 | Price drop | $545,000 | $50,000 -8.4% | MichRIC |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Price drop | $595,000 | $25,000 -4% | MichRIC |
| Feb 2, 2026 | New listing | $620,000 | — | MichRIC |