Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Chambers, Arizona

Apache County, Chambers, AZ 86502

$7,815
1 acre
Active sale
Est $117/mo

Escape to the High Desert of Northeastern Arizona

Experience the quiet beauty and wide-open skies of Arizona's high desert with this 1.02-acre property in Apache County, just minutes from Chambers and about 7 miles from Navajo. Featuring level terrain, agricultural zoning, and off-grid utilities, this property is ideal for a private homestead, recreational getaway, or seasonal retreat.

With no HOA restrictions and flexible allowances for RVs and camping, you can enjoy your land exactly the way you want. Whether you're planning an off-grid lifestyle, a weekend escape, or a long-term investment, this property provides a perfect canvas for your desert dream.

(Financing options available!)

Location

Coordinates
34.95, -109.3634

Property details

Acreage
1.02 acres

Parcels

  • 206-10-170

Legal description

Details and features

Lot

View
Desert

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026New listing$7,815Property seller
Mar 13, 2026Listing removed$5,731Property seller
Feb 5, 2026New listing$5,731Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 1.02-acre property is located in Chambers, AZ 86502. The property is available for sale for $7,815 with a price per acre of $7,662.

Listed by APXN Property

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact