Residential Land for Sale in Cedar Grove, Tennessee
Charles Ln, Cedar Grove, TN 38321
Income-Producing Opportunity on 3.18 Acres ! This unique opportunity features a site-built 3-bedroom, 1-bath home plus four mobile homes-each with its own electric meter. The property includes three septic tanks and a shared well with a new well pump. All units are currently vacant and ready to be renovated- work can start immediately. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Interstate 40 in the quiet community of Cedar Grove, and less than 30 minutes from Jackson, TN, this property sits perfectly between Memphis and Nashville. Enjoy a private, peaceful setting with excellent income-producing potential-a fantastic investment opportunity ready for its next owner! Drastically reduced for immediate sell- owner will not accept any lower offers. ADDITIONAL MOBILE HOME CAN BE ADDED FOR $105,000 TOTAL PURCHASE PRICE. Mobile homes do NOT have titles.
Location
- Street address
- Charles Ln
- County
- Carroll County
- Elevation
- 512 feet
Directions
From Town and Country Realtors, Jackson,TN- take I 40 East. Exit 70 E. Take a left onto Hwy 220. Right onto Terry Rd, Right onto Fesmire Rd, Left onto Charles Lane.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.18 acres
- MLS #
- CWTAR 2505119
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $326
Parcels
- 146 038.17
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential Multi Family
- Unit Count
- 3
- Franchise
- None
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 18
- Parking
- Garage, Open
- Structures
- Mobile Home
Structure
- Stories
- 1
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $95,000 | $25,000 -20.8% | CWTAR |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price drop | $120,000 | $5,000 -4% | CWTAR |
| Nov 11, 2025 | Price drop | $125,000 | $10,000 -7.4% | CWTAR |
| Oct 24, 2025 | New listing | $135,000 | — | CWTAR |