Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Conneaut Lake, Pennsylvania
Charlotte Ave, Conneaut Lake, PA 16316
$29,900
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $215/moOne package deal, a total of five lots is available! Bring your ideas and make this piece of property your own. Within reasonable distance to the heart of town, and all the surrounding amenities.
Location
- Street address
- Charlotte Ave
- County
- Crawford County
- Community
- Sadsbury/E Fallowfield/W Fallowfield/Greenwood
- School district
- Conneaut
- Elevation
- 1,083 feet
Directions
From Conneaut Lake, North on 618, left on Charlotte ave, property on left.
Property details
- Zoning
- LAKETR
- MLS #
- GEBR 185583
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $161
Expenses
- Security Deposit
- $1,000 one-time
Parcels
- 44-0-029486
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 22, 2025 | Price drop | $29,900 | $5,000 -14.3% | GEBR |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Price drop | $34,900 | $10,000 -22.3% | GEBR |
| June 30, 2025 | New listing | $44,900 | — | GEBR |