Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 10

Residential Land for Sale in Cherokee, Alabama

Colbert County, Cherokee, AL 35616

$44,999
0.62 acres
Active sale
$14.9k drop
Est $363/mo

WOW! This is an absolutely beautiful new waterfront development on Pickwick Lake. With street lights, asphalt road, underground utilities, and a boat dock. This lot offers the perfect setting for your dream home. Enjoy the stunning view of Pickwick Lake from this interior lot. The annual taxes for this land are estimated at $210, and the HOA fees are only $42 per month, making it an affordable choice. Don`t miss the opportunity to be a part of this incredible community. Act now and make this your piece of paradise!

Location

Community
Waterloo Landing
Elevation
535 feet
Coordinates
34.757, -87.9728

Directions

Hwy 72 toward Cherokee, right on Riverton Rose Trail, go about 10 miles to Waterloo Landing entrance, after entrance left on Wellington to Imperial Loop. First Corner Lot. Sign

Property details

Lot size
0.62 acres27,007 sq ft
Zoning
R1
MLS #
SMLSA 512339
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$210

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$42 monthly

Parcels

  • 0306140000001024

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
Imperial LP Lot: 34

Features
Corner Lot, Gentle Rolling, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Views, Wooded ( Lot Features)

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Feb 16, 2026Relisted$44,999SMLSA
Feb 14, 2026Listing removed$44,999Listing agent
Aug 5, 2025Price drop$44,999$14,901 -24.9%SMLSA
Aug 7, 2024Price increase$59,900$5,000 9.1%SMLSA
Mar 12, 2024Price drop$54,900$5,000 -8.3%SMLSA
Aug 8, 2023New listing$59,900SMLSA
Subscribe to listing updates