Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

1 Acre of Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Linden, Virginia

Cider Ct, Linden, VA 22642

$30,000
1 acre
Active sale
Est $258/mo

"Buyers Please do your own research" If you have any questions or concerns about the property, please contact the relevant county authorities, including the zoning office, tax department, environment and development section to confirm that your intended use of the property is permitted. My client seller bought this lot as raw land, and unfortunately, I don't have any additional documents or information to provide beyond what is publicly available. Location. The lots between 436 Golden Russet Dr, Linden and 558 Golden Russet Dr in Linden Bring your builder and build a house.

Location

Street address
Cider Ct
School district
Warren County Public Schools
Elevation
873 feet
Coordinates
38.9151, -78.09

Property details

Acreage
1.09 acres
MLS #
TREND VAWR2006952
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$66

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$50 monthly

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 17, 2026Price increase$30,000$5,000 20%TREND
May 13, 2026Price increase$25,000$6,000 31.6%TREND
Apr 18, 2026Price drop$19,000$990 -5%TREND
Apr 17, 2026Price increase$19,990$5,000 33.4%TREND
Apr 9, 2026Price increase$14,990$990 7.1%TREND
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$14,000$1,000 -6.7%TREND
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$15,000$4,000 -21.1%TREND
Mar 31, 2026Price drop$19,000$990 -5%TREND
Mar 22, 2026Price increase$19,990$990 5.2%TREND
Mar 7, 2026Price drop$19,000$1,000 -5%TREND
Feb 15, 2026Price increase$20,000$5,000 33.3%TREND
Feb 3, 2026Price drop$15,000$3,000 -16.7%TREND
Jan 28, 2026Price drop$18,000$1,000 -5.3%TREND
Jan 21, 2026Price drop$19,000$900 -4.5%TREND
Jan 14, 2026Price drop$19,900$90 -0.5%TREND
Subscribe to listing updates