Residential Land for Sale in Silver Point, Tennessee
Clemons Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582
Beautiful 5.18± acre tract offering a great balance of usability and privacy, with a layout well-suited for a homesite set off the road. Located just minutes from I-40, this property features gently rolling terrain and multiple build options. Utilities including city water, electric, and fiber internet are available at the road. Soil has been evaluated and is suitable for a 4-bedroom septic system. This tract offers potential to be further divided, and buyers may also purchase multiple tracts to create a family compound or expanded property. Conveniently located approximately 7.4 miles from Hurricane Marina and within an hour of Nashville. Adjoining lots 1, 3, and 4 are also available for purchase.
- Listed by Colby McKinney, (615) 489-0572, Underwood Hometown Realty
Location
- Street address
- Clemons Ridge Rd
- County
- Putnam County
- Elevation
- 964 feet
Directions
From Nashville, take I40 E to Right on exit 273, go Right on Center Hill Dam Rd (TN-141), turn Left on Clemons Ridge Rd, approx 1.7 mi. Property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.18 acres
- Zoning
- Res
- Access
- Public road
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3169840
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $100
Parcels
- 114 02100 000
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Water | Public | Available |
| Sewage | Septic System | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Baxter Primary | Elementary |
| Upperman Middle School | Middle |
| Upperman High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $189,900 | $5,000 -2.6% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $194,900 | $5,000 -2.5% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | New listing | $199,900 | — | UCAR |