Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Sunset, South Carolina
Cleo Chapman Hwy, Sunset, SC 29685
$194,500
5 acres
Active sale
$30.4k drop
Est $1,382/moNew Price. Many possibilities with this resedential lot offering 5.02 acres at The Cliffs at Keowee Vinyards. The Cliffs properties are gated and have guards on duty. Build your dream home and enjoy the amenities The Cliffs have to offer. Amenities include Club House, Pool, and Golf.
Location
- Street address
- Cleo Chapman Hwy, Lot 27
- County
- Pickens County
- Community
- The Cliffs At Keowee Vineyards
- Elevation
- 815 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.02 acres
- MLS #
- GGAR 1569576
- Posted
Parcels
- 4133-00-49-1738
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
Lot
- Features
- Cable Available, Corner, Hardwood, Lake View, Mountain View, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Structure
- Water
- Public
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Hagood | Elementary |
| Pickens | Middle |
| Pickens | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $194,500 | $30,400 -13.5% | GGAR |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Price drop | $224,900 | $10,000 -4.3% | GGAR |
| Sept 17, 2025 | New listing | $234,900 | — | GGAR |