Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Clyde Township, Michigan

Saint Clair County, Clyde Township, MI 48049

$499,500
67.3 acres
Active sale
$5.5k drop
Est $3,601/mo

Rare opportunity to own 67.34 acres in desirable Clyde Township offering the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and future potential. With approximately 1,330 feet of road frontage, this exceptional property presents endless possibilities for a private estate, recreational retreat, hobby farm, or potential split opportunity (subject to township approval). A truly special feature of this land is its scenic connection to the Pine River, creating a peaceful natural setting with wildlife, mature trees, and the kind of beauty that is increasingly hard to find. Located just minutes from Port Huron, Marysville, and everyday conveniences, this parcel offers the feel of northern Michigan while remaining close to town. Whether you are looking to build your dream home, invest in land, create multiple estate-sized parcels, or simply enjoy wide open space—this property deserves your attention. includes Parcels : 74-15-030-4003-010, 74-15-030-4003-200 and 74-15-030-4003-300

Location

Community
Clyde TWP (74012)
School district
Port Huron Area School District

Property details

Acreage
67.34 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
MIREAL 50202174
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,804

Parcels

  • 74-15-030-4003-010

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$499,500$5,500 -1.1%MIREAL
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$505,000$10,000 -1.9%MIREAL
Mar 22, 2026New listing$515,000MIREAL
Subscribe to listing updates