Images
Map
Land for Sale in Conway, South Carolina
Horry County, Conway, SC 29526
$199,900
8.6 acres
Active sale
$19.1k drop
Est $1,421/moLocation, Location,Location 8.17 Acres on Highway 90 close to international dr.
Location
- County
- Horry County
- Elevation
- 20 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.6 acres
- Zoning
- sf40
- MLS #
- CCAR 2514374
- Posted
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- 8.6 AC Highway 90
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Waccamaw Elementary School | Elementary |
| Black Water Middle School | Middle |
| Carolina Forest High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Price drop | $199,900 | $19,100 -8.7% | CCAR |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Price drop | $219,000 | $6,000 -2.7% | CCAR |
| Oct 29, 2025 | Price drop | $225,000 | $25,000 -10% | CCAR |
| Aug 25, 2025 | Price drop | $250,000 | $49,999 -16.7% | CCAR |
| June 11, 2025 | Price increase | $299,999 | $49,999 20% | CCAR |
| June 10, 2025 | New listing | $250,000 | — | CCAR |