Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Residential Land for Sale in Escondido, California

Country Club Dr, Escondido, CA 92029

$275,000
3.84 acres
Active sale
$50k drop
Est $2,013/mo

JUST REDUCED FOR FAST SALE. SELLER SAYS NEED TO SELL! An exceptional opportunity awaits in the highly sought-after community of Harmony Grove, CA. This 3.84-acre parcel offers endless potential, whether you envision building your dream estate on a spacious and private lot or exploring the possibility of subdividing. Nestled directly across the street from a well-established neighborhood with homes ranging from $1.2M to $2.25M, this property presents a rare chance to own substantial land in a premium location. Potential access can be negotiated via a driveway on the south end of the neighboring lot, owned by the local HOA, or alternatively from Country Club Drive, where utilities are readily available. Enjoy a peaceful, rural setting with the convenience of being just minutes from I-15, shopping, and the vibrant coastal town of Encinitas. Close to Elfin Forest Recreational Reserve with awesome hiking or San Elijo. Whether you're a builder, investor, or homeowner with a vision, this land offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and potential.

Location

Street address
Country Club Dr, # 2
Community
Harmony Grove
Elevation
646 feet
Coordinates
33.1192, -117.0864

Property details

Acreage
3.84 acres
Zoning
A72
MLS #
SANDICOR 250034835
Posted

Parcels

  • 235-612-08-00

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$275,000$50,000 -15.4%SANDICOR
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$325,000$35,000 -9.7%SANDICOR
Nov 14, 2025Price drop$360,000$39,900 -10%SANDICOR
July 31, 2025New listing$399,900SANDICOR
Subscribe to listing updates