Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Agricultural Land for Sale in Brighton, Illinois

County Line Rd, Brighton, IL 62012

$265,000
16 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $2,182/mo

Located just minutes from I-255, this 16 acre tract offers a great mix of open ground and rural charm. With plenty of space for a custom home, small farm, or recreational use, the possibilities are wide open. Previously utilized as pastureland, the property could potentially be suitable again for livestock or hobby farming. Multiple tracts are available in this developing area, giving buyers flexible options to fit their needs. Property is subject to final survey. Buyer to verify availability of local utilities. Taxes are estimated due to the parcel being divided from a larger tract and should be verified with the county.

Location

Street address
County Line Rd
Elevation
644 feet
Coordinates
39.023, -90.1376

Property details

Acreage
16 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026New listing$265,000MARIS
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 16-acre property is located at County Line Rd in Brighton, IL 62012. The property is available for sale for $265,000 with a price per acre of $16,563.

Listed by Sports Afield Real Estate, (866) 695-7273

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact