Images
Map
Land for Sale in Mount Pleasant, Texas
County Road 3265, Mount Pleasant, TX 75455
$69,090
3.29 acres
Active sale
$11.9k drop
Est $537/moMotivated seller says bring an offer--the survey is already done, too! Come and see your beautiful piece of Titus County paradise. Imagine the possibilities--a beautiful homestead, with room to roam. You could grow a garden, raise livestock, and truly live off the land! Situated in the desirable Mt Pleasant ISD, this lot of roughly 4 acres is mostly level, with gentle slopes, and beautiful hay meadow. Mobile homes and tiny homes welcome! Make an appointment to come and see your new homestead today! *The lot lines pictured are approximate and do not represent an official survey.
Location
- Street address
- County Road 3265, Lot 4
- County
- Titus County
- Community
- MT Pleasant
- Elevation
- 435 feet
Directions
From I30, take FM 1402 north. Take a right on County Rd 3250, another right on CR 3260. Left on CR 3265, and lots are on the right near the intersection.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.29 acres
- MLS #
- LAAR 20257699
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $69,090 | $11,870 -14.7% | LAAR |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Price drop | $80,960 | $5,520 -6.4% | LAAR |
| Feb 6, 2026 | Price drop | $86,480 | $1,840 -2.1% | LAAR |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Price drop | $88,320 | $3,680 -4% | LAAR |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Price increase | $92,000 | $8,500 10.2% | LAAR |
| Nov 12, 2025 | New listing | $83,500 | — | LAAR |