Land for Sale in Jacksonville, Texas
County Road 3308, Jacksonville, TX 75766
With a touch of history, no known restrictions, and wrapped in the privacy of mature trees throughout, this jewel sits near HWY 175, just moments from Lake Palestine, offering endless possibilities to bring your vision to life. Whether you're starting a family, seeking a smart investment, or planning for retirement, this property and its surroundings are ready to deliver. Stretching 18 miles, Lake Palestine invites you to explore everything from wide open deep waters with tucked away coves and bays. Per Jacksonville website, in 2021, approximately 352k Florida Largemouth Bass were stocked, followed by approximately 209k Sunshine Bass fingerlings and approximately 346k Lone Star Bass in 2023 by Texas Parks & Wildlife. Rooted in history, Jacksonville began in 1847, with its post office renamed from Gum Creek in 1850. By 1904, its population was 1,568, and today, while embracing growth near 14,000 residents, it still holds onto that inviting small-town charm.
Location
- Street address
- County Road 3308
- County
- Cherokee County
- Community
- Jose Pineda West Four League G
- Elevation
- 515 feet
Directions
The property does not have a physical address yet. Please GPS the church address in front of the property at 425
County Road 3308, Jacksonville, TX 75766.
Property details
- Acreage
- 5.03 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 20521454
- Posted
Parcels
- 97713
Legal description
A 40 BLK 1782 TR 13C J PINEDA E06
- Address
- 5.032 Acres CR 3308
- Franchise
- EXIT Realty
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18, 2025 | Price drop | $84,450 | $500 -0.6% | NTREIS |
| Aug 14, 2024 | Price drop | $84,950 | $1,950 -2.2% | NTREIS |
| June 10, 2024 | Price drop | $86,900 | $2,600 -2.9% | NTREIS |
| May 23, 2024 | Price drop | $89,500 | $3,600 -3.9% | NTREIS |
| Jan 30, 2024 | New listing | $93,100 | — | NTREIS |