Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Residential Land for Sale in Slocomb, Alabama

County Road 49, Slocomb, AL 36375

$99,000
5 acres
Active sale
$8.5k drop
Est $698/mo

Beautiful 5 acre property ready for your dream home. This Property is in a prime location and very convenient to the amenities of Dothan and Ft novosel. This property is large enough for all your favorite outdoor activities. This property has utilities at road. This will sale quick, don't miss out.

Location

Street address
County Road 49
Community
Geneva
Elevation
289 feet
Coordinates
31.1373, -85.5034

Property details

Acreage
5 acres
Zoning
NONE
MLS #
DAR 202493

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026New listing$99,000DAR
Feb 15, 2026Listing removed$99,000Listing agent
Feb 8, 2026Price drop$99,000$8,500 -7.9%DAR
Jan 31, 2026Price drop$107,500$12,500 -10.4%DAR
July 9, 2025Price drop$120,000$9,900 -7.6%DAR
Mar 9, 2025Price drop$129,900$7,600 -5.5%DAR
Feb 15, 2025New listing$137,500DAR
Subscribe to listing updates